Template:VERSBottomNav: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Eternalsage (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Eternalsage (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Combat]] ([[Mental Combat|Mental]], [[Physical Combat|Physical]], [[Social Combat|Social]]) - [[The Chase]] - [[Stunts]] - [[The Environment]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Combat]] ([[Mental Combat|Mental]], [[Physical Combat|Physical]], [[Social Combat|Social]]) - [[The Chase]] - [[Stunts]] - [[The Environment]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Book II - Gamemaster Rules|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">Book II<br/>GM Information</span>]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Book II - Gamemaster Rules|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">Book II<br/>GM Information</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Optional Rules]]</span> | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Optional Rules]]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Complex Combat]] ([[Complex Combat#Attack Locations|Attack Locations]], [[Complex Combat#Stances|Stances]], [[Fatigue and Energy]], [[Damage Trackers]])<br/>[[Rules Add-Ons]], [[System Tweaks]], [[System Overhauls]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Complex Combat]] ([[Complex Combat#Attack Locations|Attack Locations]], [[Complex Combat#Stances|Stances]], [[Fatigue and Energy]], [[Damage Trackers]])<br/>[[Rules Add-Ons]], [[System Tweaks]], [[System Overhauls]]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Gamemastering]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller"> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Storytelling and Drama]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller"> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Advanced Techniques]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller"> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Antagonists]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Antagonist Creation]] ([[Sentient or Beast]], [[Building Blocks of a Foe|Building Blocks]]) - [[Hierarchies of Villains]] ([[Minions]], [[Grunts]], [[Elites]], [[Nemesis]]) | |||
[[The Cause]] ([[True Evil]], [[Evil for a Good Cause]], [[Social Evil]], [[The Players are Evil?]], [[The Rival]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Book III - Appendices|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">Book III<br/>Appendices</span>]] | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[Book III - Appendices|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">Book III<br/>Appendices</span>]] |