Talk:Bulletproof Blues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blanked the page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Approximate Equivalencies== | |||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+Table: FASERIP to BB Conversion | |||
|- class="h1row" | |||
! class="aligncenter"|MSH | |||
! class="aligncenter"|BB | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Fighting | |||
| class="alignleft"|Prowess | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Agility | |||
| class="alignleft"|Agility, Accuracy | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Strength | |||
| class="alignleft"|Brawn | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Endurance | |||
| class="alignleft"|N/A | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Reason | |||
| class="alignleft"|Reason | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Intuition | |||
| class="alignleft"|Perception | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Psyche | |||
| class="alignleft"|Willpower | |||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+Table: BB to FASERIP Conversion | |||
|- class="h1row" | |||
! class="aligncenter"|BB | |||
! class="aligncenter"|MSH | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Brawn | |||
| class="alignleft"|Strength, Endurance | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Agility | |||
| class="alignleft"|Agility | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Reason | |||
| class="alignleft"|Reason | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Perception | |||
| class="alignleft"|Intuition | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Willpower | |||
| class="alignleft"|Psyche | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Prowess | |||
| class="alignleft"|Fighting | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Accuracy | |||
| class="alignleft"|N/A | |||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+Table: Approximate Rank Conversion | |||
|- class="h1row" | |||
! colspan="2" class="aligncenter"|Rank | |||
! class="aligncenter"|MSH | |||
! class="aligncenter"|ICONS | |||
! class="aligncenter"|M&M | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Impaired Human | |||
| class="aligncenter"|1 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Poor | |||
| class="aligncenter"|2 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|8 (-1) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Average Human | |||
| class="aligncenter"|2 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Typical | |||
| class="aligncenter"|3 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|10 (+0) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Excellent Human | |||
| class="aligncenter"|3 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Good | |||
| class="aligncenter"|4 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|14 (+2) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Peak Human | |||
| class="aligncenter"|4 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Excellent | |||
| class="aligncenter"|5 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|18 (+4) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Average Superhuman | |||
| class="aligncenter"|5 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Remarkable | |||
| class="aligncenter"|6 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|22 (+6) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|6 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Incredible | |||
| class="aligncenter"|7 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|26 (+8) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Excellent Superhuman | |||
| class="aligncenter"|7 | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|8 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Amazing | |||
| class="aligncenter"|8 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|30 (+10) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|World-class Superhuman | |||
| class="aligncenter"|9 | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|10 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Monstrous | |||
| class="aligncenter"|9 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|40 (+15) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Galaxy-class Superhuman | |||
| class="aligncenter"|11 | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|12 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Unearthly | |||
| class="aligncenter"|10 | |||
| class="aligncenter"|48 (+19) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|13 | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Godlike Superhuman | |||
| class="aligncenter"|14 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Class 1000 | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"| | |||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+Table: Approximate Task Difficulty Conversion | |||
|- class="h1row" | |||
! class="aligncenter"|BB | |||
! class="aligncenter"|ICONS | |||
! class="aligncenter"|M&M | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|2 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Very easy (0) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|3 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Easy (5) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Routine (9) | |||
| class="aligncenter"|4 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Average (10) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Challenging (12) | |||
| class="aligncenter"|5 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Tough (15) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Demanding (15) | |||
| class="aligncenter"|6 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Challenging (20) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|7 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Formidable (25) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Frustrating (18) | |||
| class="aligncenter"|8 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Heroic (30) | |||
|- class="evenrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"| | |||
| class="aligncenter"|9 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Super-heroic (35) | |||
|- class="oddrow" | |||
| class="alignleft"|Nigh-impossible (21) | |||
| class="aligncenter"|10 | |||
| class="alignleft"|Nigh-impossible (40) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:10, 4 December 2014
Approximate Equivalencies
MSH | BB |
---|---|
Fighting | Prowess |
Agility | Agility, Accuracy |
Strength | Brawn |
Endurance | N/A |
Reason | Reason |
Intuition | Perception |
Psyche | Willpower |
BB | MSH |
---|---|
Brawn | Strength, Endurance |
Agility | Agility |
Reason | Reason |
Perception | Intuition |
Willpower | Psyche |
Prowess | Fighting |
Accuracy | N/A |
Rank | MSH | ICONS | M&M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Impaired Human | 1 | Poor | 2 | 8 (-1) |
Average Human | 2 | Typical | 3 | 10 (+0) |
Excellent Human | 3 | Good | 4 | 14 (+2) |
Peak Human | 4 | Excellent | 5 | 18 (+4) |
Average Superhuman | 5 | Remarkable | 6 | 22 (+6) |
6 | Incredible | 7 | 26 (+8) | |
Excellent Superhuman | 7 | |||
8 | Amazing | 8 | 30 (+10) | |
World-class Superhuman | 9 | |||
10 | Monstrous | 9 | 40 (+15) | |
Galaxy-class Superhuman | 11 | |||
12 | Unearthly | 10 | 48 (+19) | |
13 | ||||
Godlike Superhuman | 14 | Class 1000 |
BB | ICONS | M&M |
---|---|---|
2 | Very easy (0) | |
3 | Easy (5) | |
Routine (9) | 4 | Average (10) |
Challenging (12) | 5 | Tough (15) |
Demanding (15) | 6 | Challenging (20) |
7 | Formidable (25) | |
Frustrating (18) | 8 | Heroic (30) |
9 | Super-heroic (35) | |
Nigh-impossible (21) | 10 | Nigh-impossible (40) |