Template:VERSBottomNav: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Eternalsage (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto; border-width: 0;" | ||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center | ! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | [[File:VERSIcon.png|25px]] [[VERS|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">VERS Playtest v20.7 - Online Rule Reference</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:General Rules|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">General Rules</span>]]</span> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Basics|Basics]]</span> | ||
| style="border-width: 0;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Making a Character|Making a Character]]</span> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Character Profile|Character Profile]] - [[VERS:Mechanical Aspects|Mechanical Aspects]] ([[VERS:Attributes|Attributes]] - [[VERS:Skills|Skills]] - [[VERS:Abilities|Abilities]] - [[VERS:Gear|Gear]])</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Gameplay|Gameplay]]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Mental Conflict|Mental Conflict]] - [[VERS:Physical Conflict|Physical Conflict]] - [[VERS:Social Conflict|Social Conflict]] - [[VERS:Stunts|Stunts]]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:GM Info|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">GM Info</span>]] | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:NPCs|NPCs]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#bec8b7;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Optional Rules|Optional Rules]]</span> | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">Not Yet Complete</span> | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Gamemastering|Gamemastering]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">Not Yet Complete</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Storytelling and Drama|Storytelling and Drama]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">Not Yet Complete</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Advanced Techniques|Advanced Techniques]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">Not Yet Complete</span> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#445016; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Appendices|<span style="color:#ffffff; font-weight:bold;">Appendices</span>]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Example Abilities|Example Abilities]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Fantasy|Fantasy]] - [[VERS:Psionics|Psionics]] - [[VERS:Superheroes|Superheroes]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Example Gear|Example Gear]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Prehistoric to Dark Ages|Prehistoric to Dark Ages]] - [[VERS:Medieval to Renaissance|Medieval to Renaissance]] - [[VERS:Modern|Modern]] - [[VERS:Sci-Fi|Sci-Fi]] </span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color:#bec8b7; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Example NPCs|Example NPCs]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center; border-width: 0;" | <span style="font-size:smaller">[[VERS:Animals|Animals]] - [[VERS:People|People]] - [[VERS:Fantasy|Fantasy]] - [[VERS:Horror|Horror]] - [[VERS:Sci-Fi|Sci-Fi]]</span> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:35, 7 April 2021
VERS Playtest v20.7 - Online Rule Reference | ||
---|---|---|
General Rules | Basics | |
Making a Character | Character Profile - Mechanical Aspects (Attributes - Skills - Abilities - Gear) | |
Gameplay | Mental Conflict - Physical Conflict - Social Conflict - Stunts | |
GM Info | NPCs | |
Optional Rules | Not Yet Complete | |
Gamemastering | Not Yet Complete | |
Storytelling and Drama | Not Yet Complete | |
Advanced Techniques | Not Yet Complete | |
Appendices | Example Abilities | Fantasy - Psionics - Superheroes |
Example Gear | Prehistoric to Dark Ages - Medieval to Renaissance - Modern - Sci-Fi | |
Example NPCs | Animals - People - Fantasy - Horror - Sci-Fi |